ITS-NY 2021 ANNUAL MEETING PLANNING COMMITTEE
E-mail:  Administrator@its-ny.org

  • Dr. Robyn Marquis, NYSERDA, ITS-NY Treasurer/Secretary
  • Jing Du, MTA
  • Walter Dunn, Dunn Engineering
  • Andy Bata, UITP
  • Ray Martinez, TransCore
  • Steve Levine, TRANSCOM
  • Matt Ficarra, Jacobs
  • Rob Jaffe, ConSysTec
  • Dr. Isaac Takyi, ITS-NY President Emeritus, MTA New York City Transit
  • Rebecca Gibson-Schott, NYSDOT
  • Emilio Sosa – GPI
  • Dr. Camille Kamga, University Transportation Research Center
  • Jenn Strasser, Cambridge Systematics, ITS-NY Immediate Past President
  • Dr. Art O’Connor, FHWA, ITS-NY President
  • Sue Thomas, KLD, ITS-NY Vice President
  • Jeff Randall, WSP, ITS-NY Immediate Past President

ITS-NY AWARDS COMMITTEE
E-Mail:  VicePresident@its-ny.org

  • Sue Thomas, KLD, ITS-NY Vice President, Chair
  • Jennifer Bates, PANYNJ
  • Dr. Rob Jaffe, ConSysTec  
  • Dr. Isaac Takyi, ITS-NY President Emeritus, MTA New York City Transit
  • Dr. Art O’Connor, ITS-NY President, FHWA
  • Steve Levine, TRANSCOM
  • Jeff Randall, ITS-NY President Emeritus, WSP
  • Athena Hutchins, NITTEC
  • Dr. Mohamad Talas, NYCDOT
  • Frank Dolan
  • John Basset, NYSDOT
  • Dr. Joseph Chow, NYU

EDUCATION COMMITTEE
E-Mail:  President@its-ny.org

  • Dr. Camille Kamga – University Transportation Research Center/City College, Co-Chair
  • Dr. Joseph Chow –  New York University Tandon School of Engineering, Co-Chair
  • Dr. Isaac Takyi – ITS-NY President Emeritus, MTA New York City Transit
  • Dr. Art O’Connor, ITS-NY President, FHWA

BYLAWS COMMITTEE
E-Mail: Administrator@its-ny.org 

  • Jeff Randall, WSP, ITS-NY President Emeritus, Chair
  • Andrew Bata, UITP, ITS-NY President Emeritus
  • Bill Blanchard, KAG Engineering

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
E-Mail:  Administrator@its-ny.org

  • Athena Hutchins, Chair, NITTEC

SOCIAL MEDIA OUTREACH COMMITTEE
E-Mail:   twitter@its-ny.org

  • Rebecca Gibson-Schott, NYSDOT, Chair

WEBSITE COMMITTEE
E-Mail:   Secretary@its-ny.org   

  • Dr. Robyn Marquis, NYSERDA, Co-Chair
  • Robert Pulver, Greenman Pedersen, Inc., Co-Chair
  • Bill Blanchard, KAG Engineering
  • Matt Ficarra, Jacobs
  • Athena Hutchins, NITTEC
  • Tierra Fisher, ITS-NY Administrator